ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Aug-2019 00:45:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KABIGURU EXPRESS (13016)
BHAGALPUR to HOWRAH JN
KABIGURU EXPRESS (13016)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
GRD
Train Schedule: KABIGURU EXPRESS (13016)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2BHLEBARAHAT07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)38
3MDLEMANDAR HILL07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)50
4HSDAHANSDIHA08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)74
5BRPSBARAPALASI09:38 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)103
6DUMKDUMKA10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)116
7SKIPSIKARIPARA11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)141
8PRGRPINARGARIA11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)162
9RPHRAMPUR HAT12:50 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)181
10SNTSAINTHIA13:24 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)209
11PNEPRANTIK13:49 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)237
12BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)241
13GKHGUSKARA14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)260
14BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)293
15BDCBANDEL JN16:14 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)360
16HWHHOWRAH JN17:30 (Day 1)Destination400
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.