ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jul-2019 06:50:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH GAYA EXPRESS (13023)
HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN
HWH GAYA EXPRESS (13023)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
A1
7
B1
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
12
GN
Train Schedule: HWH GAYA EXPRESS (13023)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)40
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:38 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)107
4GKHGUSKARA22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)140
5BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN22:37 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)159
6SNTSAINTHIA23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)191
7MLVMALLARPUR23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)207
8RPHRAMPUR HAT23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)219
9PKRPAKUR00:36 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)273
10BHWBARHARWA JN01:26 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)298
11TPHTINPAHAR JN01:46 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)315
12SBGSAHIBGANJ JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)353
13PPTPIRPAINTI02:56 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)376
14CLGKAHALGAON03:08 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)397
15BGPBHAGALPUR04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)427
16AKNAKBARNAGAR04:35 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)441
17SGGSULTANGANJ04:48 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)451
18BUPBARIARPUR05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)469
19JMPJAMALPUR JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)480
20DRHDHARHARA05:58 (Day 2)05:59 (Day 2)492
21AHAABHAIPUR06:12 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)502
22KJHKAJRA06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)509
23URENUREN06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)513
24KIULKIUL JN07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)525
25LKRLUCKEESARAI JN07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)526
26SRYSIRARI07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)541
27SHKSHEIKPURA08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)551
28KSCKASHI CHAK08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)566
29WRSWARIS ALEGANJ08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)577
30NWDNAWADAH09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)595
31TIATILAYA09:16 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)613
32WZJWAZERGANJ09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)631
33GAYAGAYA JN11:15 (Day 2)Destination654
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.