ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Feb-2018 07:23:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GAYA HWH EXPRESS (13024)
GAYA JN to HOWRAH JN
GAYA HWH EXPRESS (13024)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S2
5
S1
6
A1
7
B1
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: GAYA HWH EXPRESS (13024)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GAYAGAYA JNSource12:20 (Day 1)0
2WZJWAZERGANJ12:45 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)24
3TIATILAYA13:01 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)42
4NWDNAWADAH13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)59
5WRSWARIS ALEGANJ13:35 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)78
6KSCKASHI CHAK13:47 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)88
7SHKSHEIKPURA14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)103
8SRYSIRARI14:19 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)113
9LKRLUCKEESARAI JN14:59 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)129
10KIULKIUL JN15:40 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)130
11URENUREN16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)141
12KJHKAJRA16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)146
13AHAABHAIPUR16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)153
14DRHDHARHARA16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)163
15JMPJAMALPUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)175
16BUPBARIARPUR17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)186
17SGGSULTANGANJ17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)204
18AKNAKBARNAGAR18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)214
19BGPBHAGALPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)228
20CLGKAHALGAON19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)258
21PPTPIRPAINTI19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)278
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)302
23TPHTINPAHAR JN20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)340
24BHWBARHARWA JN21:22 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)356
25PKRPAKUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)382
26RPHRAMPUR HAT22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)435
27MLVMALLARPUR23:07 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)448
28SNTSAINTHIA23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)463
29BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN23:54 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)496
30GKHGUSKARA00:16 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)515
31BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:16 (Day 2)01:21 (Day 2)547
32BDCBANDEL JN02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)615
33HWHHOWRAH JN03:40 (Day 2)Destination654
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :