ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 14:45:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAVI GURU EXP (13027)
HOWRAH JN to AZIMGANJ JN
KAVI GURU EXP (13027)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: KAVI GURU EXP (13027)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)40
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)107
4BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)159
5AMPAHMADPUR JN01:47 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)178
6SNTSAINTHIA01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)191
7RPHRAMPUR HAT02:37 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)219
8NHTNALHATI JN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)233
9MGAEMORGRAM03:22 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)252
10SDISAGARDIGHI03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)260
11AZAZIMGANJ JN04:20 (Day 2)Destination278
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.