ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2018 03:39:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITSAR EXP (13049)
HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN
AMRITSAR EXP (13049)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B2
12
B1
13
GN
14
GRD
15
GN
Train Schedule: AMRITSAR EXP (13049)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:50 (Day 1)0
2SRPSERAMPORE14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)20
3SHESEORAPHULI14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)23
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)33
5CNSCHUCHURA14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)36
6BDCBANDEL JN15:06 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)40
7BWNBARDDHAMAN JN16:02 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)107
8KANKHANA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)120
9MNAEMANKAR16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)145
10PANPANAGARH16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)155
11DGRDURGAPUR17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)171
12OYRWARIA17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)179
13UDLANDAL JN17:37 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)187
14RNGRANIGANJ17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)194
15ASNASANSOL JN18:08 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)213
16STNSITARAMPUR18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)222
17RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)233
18CRJCHITTARANJAN19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)238
19JMTJAMTARA19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)252
20VDSVIDYASAGAR19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)270
21MDPMADHUPUR JN19:56 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)294
22MUWMATHURAPUR20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)306
23JSMEJASIDIH JN20:29 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)323
24STLSIMULTALA21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)348
25JAJJHAJHA21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)367
26GHRGIDHAUR22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)378
27JMUJAMUI22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)393
28MNPMANANPUR22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)407
29KIULKIUL JN23:08 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)421
30LKRLUCKEESARAI JN23:17 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)422
31BRYABARHIYA23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)437
32HTZHATHIDAH JN23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)448
33MKAMOKAMEH JN00:04 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)455
34BARHBARH00:25 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)481
35BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)499
36FUTFATWA01:07 (Day 2)01:09 (Day 2)522
37PNCPATNA SAHEB01:22 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)534
38PNBEPATNA JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)544
39DNRDANAPUR02:17 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)554
40BTABIHTA02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)571
41ARAARA02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)593
42BEABIHIYA03:09 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)615
43BYNBANAHI03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)620
44RPRRAGHUNATHPUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)629
45TWGTWINING GANJ03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)638
46DUREDUMRAON03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)645
47BXRBUXAR04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)662
48CSACHAUSA04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)673
49GMRGAHMAR04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)682
50BWHBHADAURA04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)690
51DLNDILDARNAGAR JN04:59 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)698
52ZNAZAMANIA05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)711
53DHADHEENA05:49 (Day 2)05:51 (Day 2)724
54SLDSAKALDIHA06:02 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)738
55KCAKUCHMAN06:19 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)744
56DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN07:19 (Day 2)07:34 (Day 2)756
57VYNVYASNAGAR07:57 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)762
58KEIKASHI08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)767
59BSBVARANASI JN08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)773
60BRPTBIRAPATTI08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)785
61BTPBABATPUR09:02 (Day 2)09:03 (Day 2)791
62PDRDPINDRA ROAD09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)796
63KSFKHALISPUR09:16 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)801
64JLLJALALGANJ09:28 (Day 2)09:29 (Day 2)812
65SIQSARKONI09:37 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)818
66ZBDZAFARABAD JN09:51 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)824
67JOPJAUNPUR CITY10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)830
68SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR10:35 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)858
69HRPGHARPALGANJ10:48 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)866
70KEPRKOIRIPUR10:58 (Day 2)10:59 (Day 2)877
71LBALAMBHUA11:14 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)894
72SLNSULTANPUR11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)916
73SHNGSHIVNAGAR12:18 (Day 2)12:19 (Day 2)938
74MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA12:31 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)947
75NHHNIHALGARH12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)966
76AKJAKBARGANJ13:02 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)981
77HGHHAIDERGARH13:18 (Day 2)13:19 (Day 2)999
78LKOLUCKNOW NR15:50 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1056
79AMGALAMNAGAR16:38 (Day 2)16:39 (Day 2)1062
80SANSANDILA17:00 (Day 2)17:12 (Day 2)1104
81BLMBALAMU JN17:34 (Day 2)17:36 (Day 2)1124
82HRIHARDOI18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1157
83AJIANJHI SHAHABAD18:29 (Day 2)18:31 (Day 2)1190
84SPNSHAHJEHANPUR19:12 (Day 2)19:14 (Day 2)1220
85TLHTILHAR19:29 (Day 2)19:31 (Day 2)1238
86PMRPITAMBARPUR20:01 (Day 2)20:03 (Day 2)1271
87AOAONLA20:56 (Day 2)20:58 (Day 2)1313
88CHCHANDAUSI JN21:45 (Day 2)21:48 (Day 2)1355
89RJKRAJA KA SAHASPR22:09 (Day 2)22:11 (Day 2)1375
90MBMORADABAD22:45 (Day 2)22:53 (Day 2)1399
91NBDNAJIBABAD JN00:17 (Day 3)00:22 (Day 3)1497
92LRJLAKSAR JN01:07 (Day 3)01:12 (Day 3)1539
93RKROORKEE01:25 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1557
94SRESAHARANPUR03:00 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1592
95YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI03:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1622
96JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP03:57 (Day 3)03:59 (Day 3)1627
97UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:47 (Day 3)04:52 (Day 3)1673
98UBCAMBALA CITY05:04 (Day 3)05:06 (Day 3)1680
99RPJRAJPURA JN05:22 (Day 3)05:24 (Day 3)1701
100SIRSIRHIND JN05:45 (Day 3)05:47 (Day 3)1726
101GVGGOVINDGARH05:56 (Day 3)06:14 (Day 3)1736
102KNNKHANNA06:22 (Day 3)06:24 (Day 3)1744
103DDLDHANDARI KALAN07:00 (Day 3)07:01 (Day 3)1779
104LDHLUDHIANA JN07:15 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)1786
105PHRPHILLAUR JN07:39 (Day 3)07:41 (Day 3)1800
106PGWPHAGWARA JN08:03 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1822
107JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:23 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)1839
108JUCJALANDHAR CITY08:37 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)1843
109KREKARTARPUR08:58 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)1858
110BEASBEAS09:22 (Day 3)09:24 (Day 3)1880
111ASRAMRITSAR JN10:20 (Day 3)Destination1922
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :