ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2019 03:09:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JMP HWH EXP (13072)
JAMALPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
JMP HWH EXP (13072)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: JMP HWH EXP (13072)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JMPJAMALPUR JNSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2BUPBARIARPUR19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)11
3SGGSULTANGANJ20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)29
4AKNAKBARNAGAR20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)39
5BGPBHAGALPUR20:41 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)53
6GGAGHOGA21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)74
7EKCEKCHARI21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)79
8CLGKAHALGAON21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)84
9SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)95
10PPTPIRPAINTI22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)104
11MZCMIRZA CHEUKI22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)112
12SBGSAHIBGANJ JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)128
13TPHTINPAHAR JN23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)165
14BHWBARHARWA JN23:44 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)182
15PKRPAKUR00:16 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)208
16MRRMURARAI00:40 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)231
17RPHRAMPUR HAT01:23 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)261
18SNTSAINTHIA01:53 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)289
19BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN02:23 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)322
20BWNBARDDHAMAN JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)373
21HWHHOWRAH JN05:45 (Day 2)Destination467
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.