ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 19:05:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOUR EXPRESS (13153)
SEALDAH to MALDA TOWN
SEALDAH to BALURGHAT
GOUR EXPRESS (13153)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
A1
7
B1
8
B2
9
A2
10
HA1
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: GOUR EXPRESS (13153)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR22:22 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)4
3NHNAIHATI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)38
4BDCBANDEL JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)47
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:57 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)114
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)166
7AMPAHMADPUR JN02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)185
8SNTSAINTHIA02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)198
9RPHRAMPUR HAT03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)226
10NHTNALHATI JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)240
11MRRMURARAI03:36 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)256
12PKRPAKUR03:58 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)280
13NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:58 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)313
14MLDTMALDA TOWN06:00 (Day 2)Destination347
Train Splits at MALDA TOWN (MLDT)
16MLDTMALDA TOWN06:00 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)347
17OMLFOLD MALDA07:25 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)353
18ADFADINA07:35 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)360
19EKIEKLAKHI07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)367
20GZOGAZOLE08:01 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)380
21MANGMAHANAGAR08:12 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)386
22DOTLDEOTALA08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)391
23DLPHDAULATPUR HAT08:23 (Day 2)08:24 (Day 2)399
24BNDPBUNIADPUR08:32 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)409
25GRMPGANGARAMPUR08:35 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)421
26MLNHMALANCHA08:59 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)430
27RMPBRAMPUR BAZAR09:06 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)434
28MKRHMALLICKPUR HAT09:16 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)441
29BLGTBALURGHAT10:00 (Day 2)Destination454
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.