ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2017 06:26:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXPRES (13225)
JAYNAGAR to RJNDR NGR BIHAR
INTERCITY EXPRES (13225)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
GN
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
GN
9
GN
10
C1
11
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXPRES (13225)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource10:45 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)13
3RJARAJANAGAR11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)22
4MBIMADHUBANI11:46 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)32
5PDWPANDAUL12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)41
6SKISAKRI JN12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)49
7DBGDARBHANGA JN13:15 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)68
8LSILAHERIA SARAI13:33 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)73
9HYTHAIAGHAT13:47 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)84
10RBZRAMBHADDARPUR13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)89
11SPJSAMASTIPUR JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)106
12DSSDALSINGH SARAI15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)129
13BCABACHWARA JN15:27 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)140
14BJUBARAUNI JN15:55 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)157
15MKAMOKAMEH JN17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)178
16BARHBARH17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)204
17BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)222
18FUTFATWA18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)245
19PNCPATNA SAHEB19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)257
20RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR20:00 (Day 1)Destination265
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :