ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Dec-2018 10:35:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXPRES (13226)
RJNDR NGR BIHAR to JAYNAGAR
INTERCITY EXPRES (13226)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D7
5
D4
6
D5
7
GN
8
D3
9
GN
10
C1
11
GRD
12
GRD
13
C
14
D
15
GN
16
GN
17
D
18
GN
19
GN
20
D
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXPRES (13226)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)8
3FUTFATWA07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)20
4BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)44
5BARHBARH08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)62
6MKAMOKAMEH JN08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)87
7BJUBARAUNI JN10:15 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)108
8BCABACHWARA JN10:54 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)125
9DSSDALSINGH SARAI11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)136
10SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)159
11RBZRAMBHADDARPUR12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)176
12HYTHAIAGHAT12:21 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)181
13LSILAHERIA SARAI12:36 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)192
14DBGDARBHANGA JN13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)197
15SKISAKRI JN13:31 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)216
16PDWPANDAUL13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)224
17MBIMADHUBANI13:55 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)233
18RJARAJANAGAR14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)243
19KJIKHAJAULI14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)252
20JYGJAYNAGAR15:15 (Day 1)Destination265
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :