ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 08:23:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RJPB BANKA EXP (13242)
RJNDR NGR BIHAR to BANKA
RJPB BANKA EXP (13242)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B1
6
S1
7
S2
8
D
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: RJPB BANKA EXP (13242)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)44
3HTZHATHIDAH JN01:04 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)94
4KIULKIUL JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)121
5KJHKAJRA02:40 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)137
6AHAABHAIPUR02:53 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)144
7DRHDHARHARA03:08 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)154
8DRTPDASHARATHPUR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)160
9JMPJAMALPUR JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)166
10BUPBARIARPUR03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)177
11SGGSULTANGANJ04:11 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)195
12BGPBHAGALPUR04:44 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)219
13KKTAKOLLIKHUTAHA05:07 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)226
14HPLEHATPURAINI05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)231
15DWLEDHAUNI05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)246
16PNSAPUNSIA05:58 (Day 2)05:59 (Day 2)253
17BHLEBARAHAT06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)257
18TELYTELIA06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)261
19MRHAMURAHARA06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)266
20BAKABANKA06:50 (Day 2)Destination272
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.