ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Aug-2019 17:11:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13287)
DURG to RJNDR NGR BIHAR
SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13287)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A2
18
A1
19
H1
20
GN
21
D
22
GRD
Train Schedule: SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13287)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:34 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)10
3RRAIPUR JN08:10 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)37
4TLDTILDA08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)75
5BYTBHATAPARA09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)101
6BSPBILASPUR JN10:10 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)147
7AKTAKALTARA10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)174
8CPHCHAMPA11:19 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)200
9SKTSAKTI11:42 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)231
10KHSKHARSIA11:56 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)246
11RIGRAIGARH12:31 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)280
12BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)340
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)353
14BEHBAGDIHI14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)373
15BMBBAMRA14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)390
16GPRAJ GANGPUR15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)424
17ROUROURKELA15:32 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)454
18BNDMBONDAMUNDA15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)462
19MOUMANOHARPUR16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)494
20GOLGOILKERA16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)522
21SWRSONUA17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)535
22CKPCHAKRADHARPUR17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)555
23RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)576
24SINISINI JN18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)591
25TATATATANAGAR JN18:55 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)618
26ADTPADITYAPUR19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)622
27KNDKANDRA20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)640
28CNICHANDIL JN20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)654
29BBMBARABHUM21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)676
30PRRPURULIA JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)708
31ANRANARA22:04 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)734
32JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)747
33BURNBURNPUR23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)779
34ASNASANSOL JN00:13 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)784
35CRJCHITTARANJAN00:56 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)809
36JMTJAMTARA01:12 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)823
37MDPMADHUPUR JN01:44 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)865
38JSMEJASIDIH JN02:11 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)894
39JAJJHAJHA03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)938
40JMUJAMUI03:26 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)964
41KIULKIUL JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)992
42LKRLUCKEESARAI JN04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)993
43BRYABARHIYA04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)1009
44HTZHATHIDAH JN04:32 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)1019
45MKAMOKAMEH JN04:44 (Day 2)04:46 (Day 2)1026
46BARHBARH05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1052
47ATLATHMAL GOLA05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1061
48BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN05:29 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)1070
49KOOKHUSROPUR05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1085
50FUTFATWA06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)1094
51PNCPATNA SAHEB06:19 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)1106
52RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR07:45 (Day 2)Destination1113
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.