ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 18:13:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GANGASATLUJ EXP (13308)
FIROZPUR CANT to DHANBAD JN
GANGASATLUJ EXP (13308)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
B1
8
A1
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: GANGASATLUJ EXP (13308)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1FZRFIROZPUR CANTSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2MXHMAKHU16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)42
3LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)66
4MQSMALSIAN SHAHKHT17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)86
5NRONAKODAR JN18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)98
6NRMNURMAHAL18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)111
7BZGBILGA18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)117
8PHRPHILLAUR JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)130
9LDHLUDHIANA JN19:55 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)144
10DDLDHANDARI KALAN20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)151
11KNNKHANNA20:57 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)186
12GVGGOVINDGARH21:07 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)195
13SIRSIRHIND JN21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)204
14RPJRAJPURA JN21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)230
15UBCAMBALA CITY21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)250
16UMBAMBALA CANT JN22:18 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)257
17RAABARARA22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)282
18YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)308
19SRESAHARANPUR00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)339
20RKROORKEE00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)373
21LRJLAKSAR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)392
22NBDNAJIBABAD JN01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)433
23NGGNAGINA02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)455
24DPRDHAMPUR02:27 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)472
25SEOSEOHARA02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)485
26KNTKANTH02:59 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)502
27MBMORADABAD03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)531
28RMURAMPUR04:29 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)559
29MILMILAK04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)582
30BEBAREILLY05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)622
31PMRPITAMBARPUR05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)642
32TLHTILHAR06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)674
33SPNSHAHJEHANPUR06:51 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)693
34AJIANJHI SHAHABAD07:19 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)723
35HRIHARDOI07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)755
36BLMBALAMU JN08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)788
37LKOLUCKNOW NR10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)857
38BBKBARABANKI JN11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)885
39DYDDARYABAD12:08 (Day 2)12:09 (Day 2)923
40PTHPATRANGA12:24 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)932
41RDLRUDAULI13:00 (Day 2)13:01 (Day 2)947
42SLWSOHWAL13:29 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)969
43FDFAIZABAD JN13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)984
44ACNDA N DEV NAGAR14:10 (Day 2)14:11 (Day 2)987
45AYAYODHYA14:26 (Day 2)14:28 (Day 2)992
46GGJGOSHAINGANJ15:11 (Day 2)15:13 (Day 2)1023
47ABPAKBARPUR15:29 (Day 2)15:31 (Day 2)1046
48MLPRMALIPUR16:13 (Day 2)16:14 (Day 2)1065
49BWIBILWAI16:40 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)1078
50SHGSHAHGANJ JN17:11 (Day 2)17:16 (Day 2)1089
51KSKHETA SARAI17:35 (Day 2)17:36 (Day 2)1100
52MIHMIHRAWAN17:47 (Day 2)17:48 (Day 2)1111
53JNUJAUNPUR JN18:06 (Day 2)18:08 (Day 2)1123
54ZBDZAFARABAD JN18:37 (Day 2)18:38 (Day 2)1129
55JLLJALALGANJ18:54 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1141
56BSBVARANASI JN20:30 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1180
57KEIKASHI20:57 (Day 2)20:59 (Day 2)1186
58DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN21:43 (Day 2)22:03 (Day 2)1197
59SYJSAIDRAJA22:26 (Day 2)22:27 (Day 2)1221
60BBUBHABUA ROAD22:48 (Day 2)22:49 (Day 2)1250
61KTQKUDRA23:06 (Day 2)23:07 (Day 2)1272
62SSMSASARAM23:26 (Day 2)23:27 (Day 2)1297
63DOSDEHRI ON SONE23:42 (Day 2)23:44 (Day 2)1315
64AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD23:56 (Day 2)23:57 (Day 2)1331
65GAYAGAYA JN01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1400
66KQRKODERMA02:29 (Day 3)02:31 (Day 3)1476
67HZDHAZARIBAGH RD03:04 (Day 3)03:06 (Day 3)1525
68PNMEPARASNATH03:27 (Day 3)03:29 (Day 3)1552
69GMONSC BOSE J GOMO04:00 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1570
70TETTETULMARI04:33 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1590
71DHNDHANBAD JN05:05 (Day 3)Destination1599
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.