ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 23:25:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PALAMOU EXP (13348)
PATNA JN to BARKA KANA
PATNA JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO
PALAMOU EXP (13348)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S
5
S
6
B
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
10
GRD
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
S1
16
S2
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
20
GN
21
S9
Train Schedule: PALAMOU EXP (13348)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2PPNPUNPUN19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)14
3TEATAREGNA20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)30
4JHDJEHANABAD20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)45
5MDEMAKHDUMPUR GAYA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)62
6BELABELA20:55 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)73
7GAYAGAYA JN21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)92
8GRRUGURARU22:14 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)114
9RFJRAFIGANJ22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)130
10JHNJAKHIM22:41 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)141
11AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD22:57 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)161
12SEBSON NAGAR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)172
13DOSDEHRI ON SONE00:25 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)177
14ANHANKORAH AKORHA01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)199
15NBGNABENAGAR ROAD01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)213
16JPLJAPLA01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)229
17HDNHAIDARNAGAR01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)236
18MDJMUHAMMADGANJ02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)248
19URDUNTARE ROAD02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)260
20GHDGARWA ROAD03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)276
21DTODALTONGANJ04:01 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)309
22KCKIKECKHI04:17 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)324
23BRWDBARWADIH JN04:34 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)336
24CPDRCHHIPADOHAR04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)346
25LTHRLATEHAR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)377
26TORITORI05:52 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)410
27MGMEMCCLUSKIEGANJ06:14 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)432
28KLREKHALARI06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)438
29RAYRAY06:31 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)445
30PTRUPATRATU07:14 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)474
31BHKDBHURKUNDA07:35 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)482
32BRKABARKA KANA08:10 (Day 2)Destination494
Train Splits at BARKA KANA (BRKA)
34BRKABARKA KANA08:10 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)494
35RRMERANCHI ROAD10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)504
36GMIAGUMIA12:05 (Day 2)12:07 (Day 2)547
37BKROBOKARO THERMAL12:15 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)552
38JANJARANGDIH12:27 (Day 2)12:29 (Day 2)558
39BRMOBERMO12:45 (Day 2)12:47 (Day 2)561
40PUSPHUSRO13:11 (Day 2)13:13 (Day 2)567
41CRPCHANDRAPURA13:44 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)578
42GMONSC BOSE J GOMO14:20 (Day 2)Destination595
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.