ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2019 00:08:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VANANCHAL EXP (13403)
RANCHI to BHAGALPUR
VANANCHAL EXP (13403)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
A1
10
B1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: VANANCHAL EXP (13403)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource19:10 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)62
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)115
4CRPCHANDRAPURA21:59 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)130
5PLJEPHULWARTANR22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)143
6KTHKATRASGARH22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)160
7DHNDHANBAD JN23:53 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)173
8KMMEKUMARDUBI00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)212
9ASNASANSOL JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)232
10RNGRANIGANJ01:21 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)250
11UDLANDAL JN01:33 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)258
12PAWPANDABESWAR02:20 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)278
13SURISIURI02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)312
14SNTSAINTHIA03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)331
15RPHRAMPUR HAT04:08 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)359
16NHTNALHATI JN04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)373
17MRRMURARAI04:42 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)389
18PKRPAKUR05:04 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)412
19GMANGUMANI05:41 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)431
20BHWBARHARWA JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)438
21TPHTINPAHAR JN06:15 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)455
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN07:18 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)492
23MZCMIRZA CHEUKI07:38 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)508
24PPTPIRPAINTI07:51 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)516
25CLGKAHALGAON08:15 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)536
26GGAGHOGA08:40 (Day 2)08:41 (Day 2)546
27BGPBHAGALPUR09:25 (Day 2)Destination566
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.