ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jul-2018 01:28:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VANANCHAL EXP (13403)
RANCHI to BHAGALPUR
VANANCHAL EXP (13403)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
A1
10
B1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: VANANCHAL EXP (13403)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource19:15 (Day 1)0
2JONJONHA19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)31
3MURIMURI20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)62
4BKSCBOKARO STL CITY21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)115
5CRPCHANDRAPURA21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)130
6MHQMAHUDA22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)145
7BJEBHOJUDIH JN22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)168
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)197
9ASNASANSOL JN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)234
10RNGRANIGANJ01:23 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)253
11UDLANDAL JN01:34 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)260
12PAWPANDABESWAR02:22 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)280
13SURISIURI02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)314
14SNTSAINTHIA03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)333
15RPHRAMPUR HAT04:08 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)361
16NHTNALHATI JN04:27 (Day 2)04:29 (Day 2)375
17MRRMURARAI04:42 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)391
18PKRPAKUR05:06 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)415
19GMANGUMANI05:23 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)433
20BHWBARHARWA JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)441
21TPHTINPAHAR JN06:15 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)457
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)495
23MZCMIRZA CHEUKI07:40 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)510
24PPTPIRPAINTI07:53 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)518
25CLGKAHALGAON08:32 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)539
26GGAGHOGA08:45 (Day 2)08:46 (Day 2)549
27BGPBHAGALPUR10:10 (Day 2)Destination569
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :