ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 09:53:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSEWA EXPRESS (13420)
MUZAFFARPUR JN to BHAGALPUR
JANSEWA EXPRESS (13420)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
S1
9
B1
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: JANSEWA EXPRESS (13420)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource23:05 (Day 1)0
2DOLDHOLI23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)26
3KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)39
4SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)52
5DSSDALSINGH SARAI00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)76
6BCABACHWARA JN00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)87
7BJUBARAUNI JN01:20 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)103
8BRYABARHIYA02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)126
9LKRLUCKEESARAI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)141
10KIULKIUL JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)142
11KJHKAJRA03:38 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)158
12AHAABHAIPUR03:50 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)166
13DRHDHARHARA04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)176
14JMPJAMALPUR JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)187
15BUPBARIARPUR04:52 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)198
16SGGSULTANGANJ05:13 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)216
17AKNAKBARNAGAR05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)226
18BGPBHAGALPUR06:15 (Day 2)Destination240
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.