ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Sep-2019 13:18:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (13465)
HOWRAH JN to MALDA TOWN
INTERCITY EXP (13465)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
D
7
D
8
C1
9
D1
10
D2
11
D3
12
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (13465)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN15:59 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)40
3ABKAAMBIKA KALNA16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)82
4NDAENABADWIP DHAM17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)105
5KWAEKATWA17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)144
6SALESALAR18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)162
7BZLEBAZARSAU18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)175
8KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)203
9AZAZIMGANJ JN19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)217
10JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)252
11NILENIMTITA20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)272
12DGLEDHULIAN GANGA20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)282
13NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)297
14KTJKHALTIPUR21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)311
15MLDTMALDA TOWN22:30 (Day 1)Destination331
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.