ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 17:35:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FARAKKA EXPRESS (13483)
MALDA TOWN to DELHI
FARAKKA EXPRESS (13483)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
A1
8
B1
9
B2
10
PC
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: FARAKKA EXPRESS (13483)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:42 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)35
3BHWBARHARWA JN20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)50
4TPHTINPAHAR JN20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)66
5SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)104
6PPTPIRPAINTI22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)128
7CLGKAHALGAON22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)148
8SBOSABAUR23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)170
9BGPBHAGALPUR23:27 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)178
10SGGSULTANGANJ00:00 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 2)202
11BUPBARIARPUR00:25 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)220
12JMPJAMALPUR JN00:42 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)231
13AHAABHAIPUR01:11 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)253
14KJHKAJRA01:22 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)260
15KIULKIUL JN02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)276
16BRYABARHIYA02:41 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)292
17MKAMOKAMEH JN03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)310
18BARHBARH03:19 (Day 2)03:21 (Day 2)336
19BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:36 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)354
20FUTFATWA03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)377
21PNCPATNA SAHEB04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)389
22RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)397
23PNBEPATNA JN04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)399
24DNRDANAPUR05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)409
25BTABIHTA05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)426
26ARAARA05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)448
27BEABIHIYA06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)470
28BYNBANAHI06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)476
29RPRRAGHUNATHPUR06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)484
30DUREDUMRAON06:41 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)501
31BXRBUXAR07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)517
32CSACHAUSA07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)528
33GMRGAHMAR07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)537
34BWHBHADAURA07:41 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)545
35DLNDILDARNAGAR JN08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)553
36ZNAZAMANIA08:19 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)567
37DHADHEENA08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)579
38DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:02 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)611
39BSBVARANASI JN11:00 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)628
40JLLJALALGANJ11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)667
41ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:09 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)679
42JNUJAUNPUR JN12:37 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)685
43SHGSHAHGANJ JN13:25 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)719
44MLPRMALIPUR13:59 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)744
45ABPAKBARPUR14:18 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)763
46GGJGOSHAINGANJ14:37 (Day 2)14:39 (Day 2)785
47AYAYODHYA15:06 (Day 2)15:08 (Day 2)816
48ACNDA N DEV NAGAR15:20 (Day 2)15:21 (Day 2)821
49FDFAIZABAD JN15:34 (Day 2)15:39 (Day 2)824
50SLWSOHWAL15:59 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)839
51RDLRUDAULI16:21 (Day 2)16:22 (Day 2)862
52DYDDARYABAD16:46 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)885
53BBKBARABANKI JN17:36 (Day 2)17:38 (Day 2)923
54LKOLUCKNOW NR18:55 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)951
55ONUNNAO JN20:25 (Day 2)20:27 (Day 2)1008
56CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1025
57ETWETAWAH22:48 (Day 2)22:53 (Day 2)1163
58SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:30 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1218
59FZDFIROZABAD23:53 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1238
60TDLTUNDLA JN00:28 (Day 3)00:33 (Day 3)1255
61HRSHATHRAS JN01:28 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1303
62ALJNALIGARH JN01:53 (Day 3)01:58 (Day 3)1333
63KRJKHURJA JN02:28 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1376
64GZBGHAZIABAD03:50 (Day 3)03:52 (Day 3)1439
65SBBSAHIBABAD04:00 (Day 3)04:02 (Day 3)1445
66DSADELHI SHAHDARA04:14 (Day 3)04:16 (Day 3)1452
67DLIDELHI04:50 (Day 3)Destination1459
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.