ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2018 06:26:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FARAKKA EXPRESS (13483)
MALDA TOWN to DELHI
FARAKKA EXPRESS (13483)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
A1
8
B1
9
B2
10
PC
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: FARAKKA EXPRESS (13483)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:42 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)35
3BHWBARHARWA JN20:25 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)50
4TPHTINPAHAR JN20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)66
5SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)104
6PPTPIRPAINTI22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)128
7CLGKAHALGAON22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)148
8SBOSABAUR23:05 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)170
9BGPBHAGALPUR23:27 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)178
10SGGSULTANGANJ00:00 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 2)202
11BUPBARIARPUR00:25 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)220
12JMPJAMALPUR JN00:42 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)231
13AHAABHAIPUR01:11 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)253
14KIULKIUL JN02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)276
15BRYABARHIYA02:41 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)292
16MKAMOKAMEH JN02:59 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)310
17BARHBARH03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)336
18BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:36 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)354
19FUTFATWA03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)377
20PNCPATNA SAHEB04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)389
21RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)397
22PNBEPATNA JN04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)399
23DNRDANAPUR05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)409
24BTABIHTA05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)426
25ARAARA05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)448
26BEABIHIYA06:11 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)470
27BYNBANAHI06:21 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)476
28RPRRAGHUNATHPUR06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)484
29DUREDUMRAON06:47 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)501
30BXRBUXAR07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)517
31CSACHAUSA07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)528
32GMRGAHMAR07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)537
33BWHBHADAURA07:41 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)545
34DLNDILDARNAGAR JN08:07 (Day 2)08:09 (Day 2)553
35ZNAZAMANIA08:19 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)567
36DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:02 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)611
37BSBVARANASI JN11:00 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)628
38JLLJALALGANJ11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)667
39ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:09 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)679
40JNUJAUNPUR JN12:37 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)685
41SHGSHAHGANJ JN13:25 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)719
42MLPRMALIPUR13:59 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)744
43ABPAKBARPUR14:18 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)763
44GGJGOSHAINGANJ14:37 (Day 2)14:39 (Day 2)785
45AYAYODHYA15:06 (Day 2)15:08 (Day 2)816
46ACNDA N DEV NAGAR15:20 (Day 2)15:21 (Day 2)821
47FDFAIZABAD JN15:34 (Day 2)15:43 (Day 2)824
48SLWSOHWAL15:59 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)839
49RDLRUDAULI16:21 (Day 2)16:22 (Day 2)862
50DYDDARYABAD16:46 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)885
51BBKBARABANKI JN17:36 (Day 2)17:38 (Day 2)923
52LKOLUCKNOW NR18:55 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)951
53ONUNNAO JN20:25 (Day 2)20:27 (Day 2)1008
54CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1025
55ETWETAWAH22:48 (Day 2)22:53 (Day 2)1163
56SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:30 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1218
57FZDFIROZABAD23:53 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1238
58TDLTUNDLA JN00:30 (Day 3)00:38 (Day 3)1255
59HRSHATHRAS JN01:28 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1303
60ALJNALIGARH JN01:53 (Day 3)01:58 (Day 3)1333
61KRJKHURJA JN02:28 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1376
62GZBGHAZIABAD03:50 (Day 3)03:52 (Day 3)1439
63SBBSAHIBABAD04:01 (Day 3)04:03 (Day 3)1445
64DSADELHI SHAHDARA04:14 (Day 3)04:16 (Day 3)1453
65DLIDELHI04:50 (Day 3)Destination1459
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :