ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 12:26:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FARAKKA EXPRESS (13484)
DELHI to MALDA TOWN
FARAKKA EXPRESS (13484)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
PC
15
A1
16
B2
17
B1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
VP
Train Schedule: FARAKKA EXPRESS (13484)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource21:40 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)20
3KRJKHURJA JN23:17 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)83
4ALJNALIGARH JN23:52 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)126
5HRSHATHRAS JN00:28 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)156
6TDLTUNDLA JN01:42 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)204
7FZDFIROZABAD02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)221
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)241
9ETWETAWAH03:11 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)296
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)434
11ONUNNAO JN06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)451
12LKOLUCKNOW NR07:19 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)508
13BBKBARABANKI JN08:19 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)536
14DYDDARYABAD08:52 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)574
15RDLRUDAULI09:12 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)597
16SLWSOHWAL09:31 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)620
17FDFAIZABAD JN09:53 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)635
18ACNDA N DEV NAGAR10:07 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)638
19AYAYODHYA10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)643
20GGJGOSHAINGANJ10:47 (Day 2)10:48 (Day 2)674
21ABPAKBARPUR11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)696
22MLPRMALIPUR11:23 (Day 2)11:24 (Day 2)715
23SHGSHAHGANJ JN11:47 (Day 2)11:51 (Day 2)740
24JNUJAUNPUR JN12:32 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)774
25ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:47 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)780
26JLLJALALGANJ13:28 (Day 2)13:29 (Day 2)792
27BSBVARANASI JN15:00 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)831
28DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:08 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)848
29DHADHEENA16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)880
30ZNAZAMANIA17:06 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)892
31DLNDILDARNAGAR JN17:21 (Day 2)17:23 (Day 2)906
32BWHBHADAURA17:29 (Day 2)17:31 (Day 2)914
33GMRGAHMAR17:39 (Day 2)17:41 (Day 2)921
34CSACHAUSA17:51 (Day 2)17:53 (Day 2)931
35BXRBUXAR18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)942
36DUREDUMRAON18:22 (Day 2)18:24 (Day 2)958
37RPRRAGHUNATHPUR18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)975
38BYNBANAHI18:49 (Day 2)18:51 (Day 2)983
39BEABIHIYA18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)989
40ARAARA19:20 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1011
41BTABIHTA19:40 (Day 2)19:42 (Day 2)1032
42DNRDANAPUR19:55 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1050
43PNBEPATNA JN20:45 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1060
44RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR21:11 (Day 2)21:13 (Day 2)1062
45PNCPATNA SAHEB21:22 (Day 2)21:24 (Day 2)1070
46FUTFATWA21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1081
47BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:05 (Day 2)22:07 (Day 2)1105
48BARHBARH22:19 (Day 2)22:21 (Day 2)1123
49MKAMOKAMEH JN22:43 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1149
50BRYABARHIYA23:05 (Day 2)23:07 (Day 2)1166
51KIULKIUL JN00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1183
52KJHKAJRA00:26 (Day 3)00:27 (Day 3)1199
53AHAABHAIPUR00:33 (Day 3)00:34 (Day 3)1206
54JMPJAMALPUR JN00:57 (Day 3)01:07 (Day 3)1228
55BUPBARIARPUR01:19 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1239
56SGGSULTANGANJ01:41 (Day 3)01:42 (Day 3)1257
57BGPBHAGALPUR02:07 (Day 3)02:17 (Day 3)1281
58SBOSABAUR02:27 (Day 3)02:28 (Day 3)1289
59CLGKAHALGAON02:54 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1311
60PPTPIRPAINTI03:23 (Day 3)03:24 (Day 3)1331
61SBGSAHIBGANJ JN04:06 (Day 3)04:11 (Day 3)1355
62TPHTINPAHAR JN04:42 (Day 3)04:43 (Day 3)1393
63BHWBARHARWA JN05:20 (Day 3)05:24 (Day 3)1409
64NFKNEW FARAKKA JN05:44 (Day 3)05:49 (Day 3)1424
65MLDTMALDA TOWN07:05 (Day 3)Destination1458
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.