ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 13:51:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HLZ ASN EXP (13501)
HALDIA to ASANSOL JN
HLZ ASN EXP (13501)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
GN
6
GN
7
GRD
Train Schedule: HLZ ASN EXP (13501)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HLZHALDIASource14:00 (Day 1)0
2DZKTDURGACHAK TOWN14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)8
3TMZTAMLUK14:42 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)45
4PKUPANSKURA15:06 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)69
5KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)113
6MDNMIDNAPORE16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)132
7SLBSALBONI16:57 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)156
8CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)167
9GBAGARHBETA17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)179
10VSUBISHNUPUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)204
11ODMONDAGRAM17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)219
12BQABANKURA18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)234
13CJNCHHATNA18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)248
14ADRAADRA JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)287
15MDFMURADI19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)308
16MDKDMADHUKUNDA19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)315
17BURNBURNPUR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)324
18ASNASANSOL JN20:35 (Day 1)Destination329
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.