ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2018 16:32:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MUSSOORIE EXP (14041)
DELHI to DEHRADUN
DELHI to KOTDWARA
MUSSOORIE EXP (14041)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
B1
9
B2
10
A1
11
H1
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S4
16
S5
17
B3
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: MUSSOORIE EXP (14041)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource22:15 (Day 1)0
2DSADELHI SHAHDARA22:31 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)7
3GZBGHAZIABAD23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)20
4PKWPILKHUA23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)46
5HPUHAPUR00:02 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)57
6GMSGARHMUKTESAR00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)87
7GJLGAJRAULA JN00:55 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)108
8MNDRMANDI DHANAURA01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)123
9CPSCHAND SIAU02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)143
10HLDRHALDAUR02:37 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)161
11BJOBIJNOR03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)178
12MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)203
13NBDNAJIBABAD JN04:10 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)214
14LRJLAKSAR JN05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)256
15JWPJWALAPUR05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)279
16HWHARIDWAR JN06:05 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)283
17RWLRAIWALA06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)294
18DWODOIWALA07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)315
19DDNDEHRADUN08:30 (Day 2)Destination335
Train Splits at NAJIBABAD JN (NBD)
21NBDNAJIBABAD JN04:10 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)219
22SNXSANEH ROAD05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)234
23KTWKOTDWARA06:25 (Day 2)Destination243
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :