ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2018 14:12:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MUSSOORIE EXP (14041)
DELHI S ROHILLA to DEHRADUN
DELHI S ROHILLA to KOTDWARA
MUSSOORIE EXP (14041)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
B1
9
B2
10
A1
11
H1
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S4
16
S5
17
B3
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: MUSSOORIE EXP (14041)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DEEDELHI S ROHILLASource21:30 (Day 1)0
2DLIDELHI21:50 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)5
3DSADELHI SHAHDARA22:31 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)11
4GZBGHAZIABAD23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)25
5PKWPILKHUA23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)50
6HPUHAPUR00:02 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)62
7GMSGARHMUKTESAR00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)92
8GJLGAJRAULA JN00:55 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)112
9MNDRMANDI DHANAURA01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)127
10CPSCHAND SIAU02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)147
11HLDRHALDAUR02:37 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)165
12BJOBIJNOR03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)183
13MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)207
14NBDNAJIBABAD JN04:10 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)219
15LRJLAKSAR JN05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)260
16JWPJWALAPUR05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)283
17HWHARIDWAR JN06:05 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)287
18RWLRAIWALA06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)298
19DWODOIWALA07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)319
20DDNDEHRADUN08:30 (Day 2)Destination339
Train Splits at NAJIBABAD JN (NBD)
22NBDNAJIBABAD JN04:10 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)219
23SNXSANEH ROAD05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)234
24KTWKOTDWARA06:25 (Day 2)Destination243
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :