ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 03:41:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055)
DIBRUGARH to DELHI
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
PC
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
B4
20
A1
21
GN
22
PP
23
PWR
Train Schedule: BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource23:25 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)42
3BOJBHOJO01:31 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)111
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN02:08 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)145
5MXNMARIANI JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)199
6FKGFURKATING JN04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)237
7BXJBOKAJAN05:39 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)293
8DMVDIMAPUR06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)307
9DPUDIPHU06:52 (Day 2)06:54 (Day 2)344
10LMGLUMDING JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)376
11LKALANKA08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)406
12HJIHOJAI08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)421
13JMKJAMUNAMUKH09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)437
14KWMKAMPUR09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)448
15CPKCHAPARMUKH JN09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)465
16JIDJAGI ROAD10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)499
17DGUDIGARU11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)523
18GHYGUWAHATI12:33 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)557
19KYQKAMAKHYA13:05 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)563
20RNYRANGIYA JN13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)604
21NLVNALBARI14:12 (Day 2)14:14 (Day 2)621
22BPRDBARPETA ROAD14:51 (Day 2)14:56 (Day 2)669
23SBESORBHOG JN15:07 (Day 2)15:09 (Day 2)677
24BJFBIJNI15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)696
25BNGNBONGAIGAON15:49 (Day 2)15:51 (Day 2)711
26NBQNEW BONGAIGAON16:25 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)713
27KOJKOKRAJHAR17:00 (Day 2)17:02 (Day 2)741
28FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN17:12 (Day 2)17:14 (Day 2)751
29GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT17:32 (Day 2)17:34 (Day 2)774
30NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)820
31NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)839
32FLKFALAKATA19:36 (Day 2)19:41 (Day 2)877
33DQGDHUPGURI20:05 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)899
34JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD21:25 (Day 2)21:27 (Day 2)931
35NJPNEW JALPAIGURI22:30 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)965
36KNEKISHANGANJ23:50 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1052
37BOEBARSOI JN00:45 (Day 3)00:47 (Day 3)1109
38MLDTMALDA TOWN03:35 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1197
39NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:17 (Day 3)04:19 (Day 3)1232
40BHWBARHARWA JN05:00 (Day 3)05:02 (Day 3)1247
41SBGSAHIBGANJ JN05:55 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1301
42CLGKAHALGAON06:40 (Day 3)06:41 (Day 3)1345
43BGPBHAGALPUR07:28 (Day 3)07:38 (Day 3)1375
44SGGSULTANGANJ07:58 (Day 3)07:59 (Day 3)1399
45JMPJAMALPUR JN08:55 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)1428
46AHAABHAIPUR09:24 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)1450
47KIULKIUL JN10:42 (Day 3)10:47 (Day 3)1473
48MKAMOKAMEH JN11:17 (Day 3)11:19 (Day 3)1507
49PNCPATNA SAHEB12:12 (Day 3)12:14 (Day 3)1586
50PNBEPATNA JN12:40 (Day 3)12:50 (Day 3)1596
51ARAARA13:29 (Day 3)13:31 (Day 3)1645
52BXRBUXAR14:15 (Day 3)14:17 (Day 3)1714
53DLNDILDARNAGAR JN15:00 (Day 3)15:02 (Day 3)1750
54DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:34 (Day 3)16:54 (Day 3)1808
55MZPMIRZAPUR17:52 (Day 3)17:57 (Day 3)1871
56ALDALLAHABAD JN19:15 (Day 3)19:25 (Day 3)1961
57CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:40 (Day 3)22:45 (Day 3)2155
58SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:54 (Day 4)00:56 (Day 4)2348
59TDLTUNDLA JN01:50 (Day 4)01:55 (Day 4)2385
60ALJNALIGARH JN03:13 (Day 4)03:18 (Day 4)2463
61KRJKHURJA JN03:48 (Day 4)03:50 (Day 4)2506
62GZBGHAZIABAD05:10 (Day 4)05:12 (Day 4)2568
63DLIDELHI06:05 (Day 4)Destination2588
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.