ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 01:09:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14056)
DELHI to DIBRUGARH
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14056)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
PP
3
GN
4
A1
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
PC
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14056)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource23:40 (Day 1)0
2KRJKHURJA JN01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)83
3ALJNALIGARH JN01:38 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)126
4TDLTUNDLA JN02:48 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)204
5SKBSHIKOHABAD JN03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)241
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)434
7ALDALLAHABAD JN08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)628
8MZPMIRZAPUR09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)718
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN11:28 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)781
10DLNDILDARNAGAR JN12:34 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)839
11BXRBUXAR13:01 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)875
12ARAARA13:47 (Day 2)13:49 (Day 2)943
13PNBEPATNA JN14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)993
14PNCPATNA SAHEB14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1002
15MKAMOKAMEH JN15:56 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)1082
16KIULKIUL JN17:18 (Day 2)17:23 (Day 2)1116
17AHAABHAIPUR17:53 (Day 2)17:54 (Day 2)1139
18JMPJAMALPUR JN18:12 (Day 2)18:22 (Day 2)1161
19SGGSULTANGANJ19:01 (Day 2)19:02 (Day 2)1190
20BGPBHAGALPUR19:45 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1214
21CLGKAHALGAON20:26 (Day 2)20:27 (Day 2)1244
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:37 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1288
23BHWBARHARWA JN23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1342
24NFKNEW FARAKKA JN23:37 (Day 2)23:39 (Day 2)1357
25MLDTMALDA TOWN00:50 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1391
26BOEBARSOI JN02:09 (Day 3)02:11 (Day 3)1479
27KNEKISHANGANJ02:55 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1537
28NJPNEW JALPAIGURI05:00 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1624
29JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD06:02 (Day 3)06:04 (Day 3)1658
30DQGDHUPGURI06:33 (Day 3)06:38 (Day 3)1689
31FLKFALAKATA06:55 (Day 3)06:57 (Day 3)1712
32NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR08:05 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)1750
33NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR08:31 (Day 3)08:36 (Day 3)1769
34GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT09:12 (Day 3)09:14 (Day 3)1815
35FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN09:32 (Day 3)09:34 (Day 3)1838
36KOJKOKRAJHAR09:45 (Day 3)09:47 (Day 3)1848
37NBQNEW BONGAIGAON10:30 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)1875
38BNGNBONGAIGAON10:46 (Day 3)10:48 (Day 3)1878
39BJFBIJNI11:04 (Day 3)11:06 (Day 3)1893
40SBESORBHOG JN11:23 (Day 3)11:25 (Day 3)1912
41BPRDBARPETA ROAD11:38 (Day 3)11:43 (Day 3)1920
42NLVNALBARI12:40 (Day 3)12:42 (Day 3)1968
43RNYRANGIYA JN12:57 (Day 3)13:02 (Day 3)1985
44KYQKAMAKHYA14:25 (Day 3)14:30 (Day 3)2026
45GHYGUWAHATI14:45 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2032
46DGUDIGARU15:40 (Day 3)15:42 (Day 3)2066
47JIDJAGI ROAD16:14 (Day 3)16:16 (Day 3)2089
48CPKCHAPARMUKH JN16:48 (Day 3)16:50 (Day 3)2123
49KWMKAMPUR17:08 (Day 3)17:10 (Day 3)2141
50JMKJAMUNAMUKH17:22 (Day 3)17:24 (Day 3)2152
51HJIHOJAI17:40 (Day 3)17:42 (Day 3)2168
52LKALANKA17:56 (Day 3)17:58 (Day 3)2182
53LMGLUMDING JN19:15 (Day 3)19:25 (Day 3)2213
54DPUDIPHU19:56 (Day 3)19:58 (Day 3)2245
55DMVDIMAPUR20:35 (Day 3)20:45 (Day 3)2282
56BXJBOKAJAN21:05 (Day 3)21:07 (Day 3)2296
57FKGFURKATING JN22:58 (Day 3)23:00 (Day 3)2352
58MXNMARIANI JN23:45 (Day 3)23:55 (Day 3)2390
59SLGRSIMALUGURI JN00:40 (Day 4)00:45 (Day 4)2444
60BOJBHOJO01:29 (Day 4)01:34 (Day 4)2478
61NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN03:00 (Day 4)03:10 (Day 4)2547
62DBRGDIBRUGARH04:25 (Day 4)Destination2588
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.