ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Mar-2019 14:56:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14056)
DELHI to DIBRUGARH
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14056)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
PC
17
A1
18
B1
19
B2
20
B3
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14056)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource23:40 (Day 1)0
2KRJKHURJA JN01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)83
3ALJNALIGARH JN01:38 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)126
4TDLTUNDLA JN02:48 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)204
5SKBSHIKOHABAD JN03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)241
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)434
7ALDALLAHABAD JN08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)628
8BDLVINDHYACHAL09:30 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)711
9MZPMIRZAPUR09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)718
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN11:28 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)781
11DLNDILDARNAGAR JN12:34 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)839
12BXRBUXAR13:01 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)875
13ARAARA13:47 (Day 2)13:49 (Day 2)943
14PNBEPATNA JN14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)993
15PNCPATNA SAHEB14:56 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)1002
16MKAMOKAMEH JN15:56 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)1082
17KIULKIUL JN17:25 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1116
18AHAABHAIPUR17:53 (Day 2)17:54 (Day 2)1139
19JMPJAMALPUR JN18:22 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1161
20SGGSULTANGANJ19:00 (Day 2)19:01 (Day 2)1190
21BGPBHAGALPUR19:45 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1214
22CLGKAHALGAON20:26 (Day 2)20:27 (Day 2)1244
23SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:37 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1288
24BHWBARHARWA JN23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1342
25NFKNEW FARAKKA JN23:37 (Day 2)23:39 (Day 2)1357
26MLDTMALDA TOWN00:45 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1391
27BOEBARSOI JN02:09 (Day 3)02:11 (Day 3)1479
28KNEKISHANGANJ02:55 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1537
29NJPNEW JALPAIGURI05:00 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1624
30JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD06:00 (Day 3)06:02 (Day 3)1658
31DQGDHUPGURI06:30 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)1689
32FLKFALAKATA06:55 (Day 3)06:57 (Day 3)1712
33NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR08:05 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)1750
34NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR08:25 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)1769
35GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT09:05 (Day 3)09:07 (Day 3)1815
36FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN09:25 (Day 3)09:27 (Day 3)1838
37KOJKOKRAJHAR09:40 (Day 3)09:42 (Day 3)1848
38NBQNEW BONGAIGAON10:35 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1875
39BNGNBONGAIGAON10:51 (Day 3)10:53 (Day 3)1878
40BJFBIJNI11:17 (Day 3)11:19 (Day 3)1893
41BPRDBARPETA ROAD11:40 (Day 3)11:45 (Day 3)1920
42NLVNALBARI12:37 (Day 3)12:39 (Day 3)1968
43RNYRANGIYA JN12:55 (Day 3)13:00 (Day 3)1985
44KYQKAMAKHYA14:25 (Day 3)14:30 (Day 3)2026
45GHYGUWAHATI14:45 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2032
46DGUDIGARU15:40 (Day 3)15:42 (Day 3)2066
47JIDJAGI ROAD16:04 (Day 3)16:06 (Day 3)2089
48CPKCHAPARMUKH JN16:45 (Day 3)16:47 (Day 3)2123
49KWMKAMPUR17:14 (Day 3)17:16 (Day 3)2141
50JMKJAMUNAMUKH17:27 (Day 3)17:29 (Day 3)2152
51HJIHOJAI17:44 (Day 3)17:46 (Day 3)2168
52LKALANKA18:08 (Day 3)18:10 (Day 3)2182
53LMGLUMDING JN19:15 (Day 3)19:25 (Day 3)2213
54DPUDIPHU19:56 (Day 3)19:58 (Day 3)2245
55DMVDIMAPUR20:35 (Day 3)20:45 (Day 3)2282
56BXJBOKAJAN21:05 (Day 3)21:07 (Day 3)2296
57FKGFURKATING JN22:58 (Day 3)23:00 (Day 3)2352
58MXNMARIANI JN23:46 (Day 3)23:56 (Day 3)2390
59SLGRSIMALUGURI JN00:50 (Day 4)00:55 (Day 4)2444
60BOJBHOJO01:33 (Day 4)01:38 (Day 4)2478
61NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN03:00 (Day 4)03:10 (Day 4)2547
62DBRGDIBRUGARH04:25 (Day 4)Destination2588
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.