ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jul-2019 10:03:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PYG HW EXP (14115)
PRAYAG GHAT to HARIDWAR JN
PYG HW EXP (14115)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU
Available Classes: 2A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
A1
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: PYG HW EXP (14115)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PYGPRAYAG GHATSource23:35 (Day 1)0
2PRGPRAYAG23:58 (Day 1)00:03 (Day 2)3
3PBHPARTAPGARH JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)55
4AMEAMETHI01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)91
5GNGGAURIGANJ02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)104
6RBLRAE BARELI JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)151
7LKOLUCKNOW NR05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)228
8HRIHARDOI06:34 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)330
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR07:36 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)393
10BEBAREILLY08:45 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)464
11RMURAMPUR09:41 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)527
12MBMORADABAD10:30 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)554
13NBDNAJIBABAD JN11:59 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)652
14LRJLAKSAR JN12:42 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)694
15HWHARIDWAR JN14:15 (Day 2)Destination721
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.