ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 22:48:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GANGA GOMTI EXP (14215)
PRAYAG GHAT to LUCKNOW NR
GANGA GOMTI EXP (14215)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
C1
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: GANGA GOMTI EXP (14215)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PYGPRAYAG GHATSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2PRGPRAYAG05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)3
3PFMPHAPHAMAU JN06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)9
4LGOLALGOPALGANJ06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)37
5KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ07:01 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)52
6PQNPWN KLAKNDER RD07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)71
7UCRUNCHAHAR JN07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)82
8LMNLACHHMANPUR08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)99
9RBLRAE BARELI JN08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)119
10BCNBACHHRAWAN08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)150
11LKOLUCKNOW NR10:15 (Day 1)Destination197
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.