ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 20:46:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GANGA GOMTI EXP (14216)
LUCKNOW NR to PRAYAG GHAT
GANGA GOMTI EXP (14216)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
C1
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: GANGA GOMTI EXP (14216)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2BCNBACHHRAWAN18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)48
3RBLRAE BARELI JN19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)78
4LMNLACHHMANPUR20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)99
5UCRUNCHAHAR JN20:34 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)116
6PQNPWN KLAKNDER RD20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)127
7KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)146
8LGOLALGOPALGANJ21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)160
9PFMPHAPHAMAU JN21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)188
10PRGPRAYAG22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)195
11PYGPRAYAG GHAT22:50 (Day 1)Destination203
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.