ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jul-2019 22:55:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UNCHAHAR EXP (14217)
PRAYAG GHAT to CHANDIGARH
UNCHAHAR EXP (14217)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
A1
12
A2
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: UNCHAHAR EXP (14217)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PYGPRAYAG GHATSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGPRAYAG13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)3
3PFMPHAPHAMAU JN14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)9
4RMCRAM CHAURA ROAD14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)30
5LGOLALGOPALGANJ14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)37
6KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)52
7GRMRGARHI MANIKPUR15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)64
8PQNPWN KLAKNDER RD15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)71
9UCRUNCHAHAR JN15:46 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)82
10JPDJALALPUR DHAI16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)100
11DMWDALMAU JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)113
12LLJLALGANJ16:54 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)126
13RRSRAGHURAJ SINGH17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)140
14TQATAKIA17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)151
15BQPBIGHAPUR17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)161
16ONUNNAO JN18:58 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)194
17CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:35 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)211
18RURARURA20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)254
19JJKJHINJHAK21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)273
20KNSKANCHAUSI21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)284
21PHDPHAPHUND21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)293
22BNTBHARTHANA21:58 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)329
23ETWETAWAH22:17 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)349
24JGRJASWANTNAGAR22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)365
25SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)405
26FZDFIROZABAD23:27 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)425
27TDLTUNDLA JN00:02 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)441
28HRSHATHRAS JN00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)489
29ALJNALIGARH JN01:11 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)519
30KRJKHURJA JN01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)562
31GZBGHAZIABAD03:22 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)625
32SBBSAHIBABAD03:32 (Day 2)03:34 (Day 2)632
33DLIDELHI04:10 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)645
34NURNARELA04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)671
35SNPSONIPAT JN05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)688
36GNUGANAUR05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)704
37SMKSAMALKHA05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)716
38PNPPANIPAT JN06:11 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)733
39KUNKARNAL06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)767
40KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)800
41SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA07:55 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)822
42UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:37 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)842
43CDGCHANDIGARH09:35 (Day 2)Destination909
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.