ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Jan-2020 08:51:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UNCHAHAR EXP (14218)
CHANDIGARH to PRAYAG GHAT
UNCHAHAR EXP (14218)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B4
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
A2
9
A1
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: UNCHAHAR EXP (14218)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:22 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)68
3SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA17:47 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)87
4KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)109
5KUNKARNAL18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)143
6PNPPANIPAT JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)177
7SMKSAMALKHA19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)194
8BDMJBHODWAL MAJRI19:25 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)200
9GNUGANAUR19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)206
10SNPSONIPAT JN19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)222
11NURNARELA20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)239
12SZMSUBZI MANDI20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)262
13DLIDELHI21:10 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)265
14SBBSAHIBABAD21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)278
15GZBGHAZIABAD22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)285
16KRJKHURJA JN23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)348
17ALJNALIGARH JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)391
18HRSHATHRAS JN00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)421
19TDLTUNDLA JN01:12 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)469
20FZDFIROZABAD01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)485
21SKBSHIKOHABAD JN02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)505
22ETWETAWAH02:47 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)561
23BNTBHARTHANA03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)581
24PHDPHAPHUND03:38 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)617
25KNSKANCHAUSI03:50 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)626
26RURARURA04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)656
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:05 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)699
28ONUNNAO JN05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)716
29BQPBIGHAPUR06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)748
30TQATAKIA06:43 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)759
31RRSRAGHURAJ SINGH06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)770
32LLJLALGANJ07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)783
33DMWDALMAU JN07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)797
34JPDJALALPUR DHAI07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)810
35UCRUNCHAHAR JN08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)828
36PQNPWN KLAKNDER RD08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)839
37GRMRGARHI MANIKPUR08:47 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)846
38KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ09:04 (Day 2)09:06 (Day 2)858
39LGOLALGOPALGANJ09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)873
40PFMPHAPHAMAU JN10:37 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)901
41PRGPRAYAG10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)907
42PYGPRAYAG GHAT11:25 (Day 2)Destination909
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.