ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jul-2019 23:17:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BUDH PURNIMA EXP (14223)
RAJGIR to VARANASI JN
BUDH PURNIMA EXP (14223)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: BUDH PURNIMA EXP (14223)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RGDRAJGIRSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2NLDNALANDA23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)12
3POEPAWAPURI ROAD23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)18
4BEHSBIHAR SHARIF00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)24
5BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:39 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)53
6PNBEPATNA JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)99
7TEATAREGNA02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)128
8JHDJEHANABAD02:35 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)144
9GAYAGAYA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)191
10GRRUGURARU04:34 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)212
11RFJRAFIGANJ04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)228
12AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)259
13DOSDEHRI ON SONE05:29 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)276
14SSMSASARAM05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)294
15KTQKUDRA06:02 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)319
16PSEPUSAULI06:12 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)328
17BBUBHABUA ROAD06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)341
18DGODURGAUTI06:35 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)350
19DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN07:35 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)394
20BSBVARANASI JN08:40 (Day 2)Destination410
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.