ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2017 15:52:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224)
VARANASI JN to RAJGIR
BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
D
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)17
3DGODURGAUTI22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)61
4BBUBHABUA ROAD22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)70
5PSEPUSAULI22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)83
6KTQKUDRA22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)92
7SSMSASARAM22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)117
8DOSDEHRI ON SONE23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)135
9SEBSON NAGAR23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)141
10AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)152
11RFJRAFIGANJ23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)183
12GAYAGAYA JN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)220
13JHDJEHANABAD01:44 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)267
14TEATAREGNA01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)282
15PNBEPATNA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)312
16BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)357
17BEHSBIHAR SHARIF04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)387
18POEPAWAPURI ROAD04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)393
19NLDNALANDA04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)399
20RGDRAJGIR05:55 (Day 2)Destination410
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :