ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2018 05:49:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224)
VARANASI JN to RAJGIR
BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
D
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)17
3DGODURGAUTI22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)61
4BBUBHABUA ROAD22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)70
5PSEPUSAULI22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)83
6KTQKUDRA22:32 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)92
7SSMSASARAM22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)117
8DOSDEHRI ON SONE23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)135
9AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)152
10RFJRAFIGANJ23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)183
11GAYAGAYA JN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)220
12JHDJEHANABAD01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)267
13TEATAREGNA01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)282
14PNBEPATNA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)312
15BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)357
16BEHSBIHAR SHARIF04:29 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)387
17POEPAWAPURI ROAD04:39 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)393
18NLDNALANDA04:49 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)399
19RGDRAJGIR05:55 (Day 2)Destination410
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :