ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 18:07:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224)
VARANASI JN to RAJGIR
BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
D
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN21:18 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)17
3DGODURGAUTI22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)61
4BBUBHABUA ROAD22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)70
5PSEPUSAULI22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)83
6KTQKUDRA22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)92
7SSMSASARAM22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)117
8DOSDEHRI ON SONE23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)135
9AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD23:24 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)152
10RFJRAFIGANJ23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)183
11GRRUGURARU00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)199
12GAYAGAYA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)220
13JHDJEHANABAD01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)267
14TEATAREGNA02:05 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)282
15PNBEPATNA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)312
16BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)357
17BEHSBIHAR SHARIF04:29 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)387
18POEPAWAPURI ROAD04:39 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)393
19NLDNALANDA04:49 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)399
20RGDRAJGIR05:55 (Day 2)Destination410
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.