ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2018 02:15:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VARUNA EXPRESS (14227)
VARANASI JN to LUCKNOW NR
VARUNA EXPRESS (14227)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: CC GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
C1
11
GN
12
D
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
17
GN
Train Schedule: VARUNA EXPRESS (14227)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2BTPBABATPUR05:03 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)19
3JLLJALALGANJ05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)40
4JOPJAUNPUR CITY05:45 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)58
5SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)86
6KEPRKOIRIPUR06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)105
7LBALAMBHUA06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)122
8SLNSULTANPUR07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)144
9MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)175
10NHHNIHALGARH07:42 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)194
11HGHHAIDERGARH08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)227
12LKOLUCKNOW NR09:50 (Day 1)Destination284
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :