ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2018 05:59:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VARUNA EXP (14228)
LUCKNOW NR to VARANASI JN
VARUNA EXP (14228)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: CC GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
D
7
GN
8
C1
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: VARUNA EXP (14228)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2HGHHAIDERGARH18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)57
3NHHNIHALGARH19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)90
4MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)109
5SLNSULTANPUR20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)140
6LBALAMBHUA20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)162
7KEPRKOIRIPUR20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)179
8SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)198
9JOPJAUNPUR CITY21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)226
10JLLJALALGANJ21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)244
11BTPBABATPUR22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)265
12BSBVARANASI JN23:20 (Day 1)Destination284
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :