ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2018 10:41:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VARUNA EXP (14228)
LUCKNOW NR to VARANASI JN
VARUNA EXP (14228)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: CC GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
D
7
GN
8
C1
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: VARUNA EXP (14228)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2HGHHAIDERGARH19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)57
3NHHNIHALGARH19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)90
4MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)109
5SLNSULTANPUR20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)140
6LBALAMBHUA20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)162
7KEPRKOIRIPUR21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)179
8SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)198
9JOPJAUNPUR CITY21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)226
10JLLJALALGANJ22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)244
11BTPBABATPUR22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)265
12BSBVARANASI JN23:30 (Day 1)Destination284
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :