ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Oct-2018 08:25:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
K V EXP (14257)
VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI
K V EXP (14257)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
24
S
Train Schedule: K V EXP (14257)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource13:50 (Day 1)0
2SWPRSEWAPURI14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)23
3PRFPARSIPUR14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)37
4BOYBHADOHI14:36 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)45
5SAWSURIAWAN14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)60
6JNHJANGHAI JN15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)76
7BSEBADSHAHPUR15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)92
8DNDDANDUPUR15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)115
9PBHPARTAPGARH JN16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)129
10ANTUANTU16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)149
11AMEAMETHI16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)164
12GNGGAURIGANJ17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)177
13JAISJAIS17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)195
14RBLRAE BARELI JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)224
15BCNBACHHRAWAN18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)254
16LKOLUCKNOW NR20:18 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)302
17SANSANDILA21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)350
18BLMBALAMU JN21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)370
19HRIHARDOI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)404
20AJIANJHI SHAHABAD22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)436
21SPNSHAHJEHANPUR23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)466
22TLHTILHAR23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)484
23BEBAREILLY00:22 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)537
24RMURAMPUR01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)600
25MBMORADABAD02:02 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)627
26AMROAMROHA02:37 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)658
27GJLGAJRAULA JN03:01 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)681
28GMSGARHMUKTESAR03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)701
29HPUHAPUR03:57 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)731
30PKWPILKHUA04:11 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)743
31GZBGHAZIABAD04:54 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)768
32NDLSNEW DELHI05:40 (Day 2)Destination794
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :