ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 17:50:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMACHAL EXP (14553)
DELHI to DAULATPUR CHOWK
HIMACHAL EXP (14553)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S2
7
S1
8
A1
9
B2
10
B1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: HIMACHAL EXP (14553)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource22:50 (Day 1)0
2SZMSUBZI MANDI23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)3
3BHDBADLI23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)14
4NURNARELA23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)26
5SNPSONIPAT JN23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)44
6GNUGANAUR23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)60
7SMKSAMALKHA00:12 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)72
8PNPPANIPAT JN00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)89
9KUNKARNAL00:54 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)123
10KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:21 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)156
11UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)198
12UBCAMBALA CITY03:17 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)205
13RPJRAJPURA JN03:34 (Day 2)03:36 (Day 2)226
14SIRSIRHIND JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)251
15FGSBFATEHGARH SAHIB04:09 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)255
16BSPNBASSI PATHANAM04:17 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)259
17MRNDMORINDA04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)275
18KRLIKURALI04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)283
19RPARRUPNAGAR05:06 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)299
20GANLGHANAULI05:19 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)308
21KARTKIRATPUR SAHIB05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)327
22ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)335
23NLDMNANGAL DAM06:40 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)355
24MTPRRAIMEHATPUR07:09 (Day 2)07:11 (Day 2)361
25UHLUNA HIMACHAL07:32 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)371
26CHTLCHURARU TAKARLA07:55 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)388
27AADRAMBANDAURA08:09 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)399
28CHMGCHINTPURNI MARG08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)407
29DLPCDAULATPUR CHOWK08:45 (Day 2)Destination415
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.