ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Apr-2019 19:22:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMACHAL EXPRESS (14554)
DAULATPUR CHOWK to DELHI
HIMACHAL EXPRESS (14554)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S2
7
S1
8
B2
9
B1
10
A1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: HIMACHAL EXPRESS (14554)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLPCDAULATPUR CHOWKSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2CHMGCHINTPURNI MARG20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)8
3AADRAMBANDAURA20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)17
4CHTLCHURARU TAKARLA20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)28
5UHLUNA HIMACHAL20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)44
6MTPRRAIMEHATPUR21:17 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)54
7NLDMNANGAL DAM21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)61
8ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)81
9KARTKIRATPUR SAHIB22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)89
10GANLGHANAULI22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)108
11RPARRUPNAGAR22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)116
12KRLIKURALI23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)133
13MRNDMORINDA23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)141
14BSPNBASSI PATHANAM23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)156
15FGSBFATEHGARH SAHIB00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)161
16SIRSIRHIND JN00:24 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)165
17RPJRAJPURA JN00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)190
18UBCAMBALA CITY01:06 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)211
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)218
20KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)260
21KUNKARNAL02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)293
22PNPPANIPAT JN03:09 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)327
23GNUGANAUR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)356
24SNPSONIPAT JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)372
25NURNARELA04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)389
26SZMSUBZI MANDI04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)413
27DLIDELHI05:30 (Day 2)Destination415
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.