ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2018 00:32:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMACHAL EXPRESS (14554)
AMBANDAURA to DELHI
HIMACHAL EXPRESS (14554)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S2
7
S1
8
B2
9
B1
10
A1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: HIMACHAL EXPRESS (14554)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AADRAMBANDAURASource20:15 (Day 1)0
2CHTLCHURARU TAKARLA20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)12
3UHLUNA HIMACHAL20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)28
4MTPRRAIMEHATPUR21:17 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)38
5NNGLNAYA NANGAL21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)41
6NLDMNANGAL DAM21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)44
7ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)65
8KARTKIRATPUR SAHIB22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)73
9GANLGHANAULI22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)91
10RPARRUPNAGAR22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)100
11KRLIKURALI23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)117
12MRNDMORINDA23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)125
13BSPNBASSI PATHANAM23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)140
14FGSBFATEHGARH SAHIB00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)144
15SIRSIRHIND JN00:24 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)148
16RPJRAJPURA JN00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)174
17UBCAMBALA CITY01:06 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)194
18UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)202
19KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)243
20KUNKARNAL02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)276
21PNPPANIPAT JN03:09 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)310
22GNUGANAUR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)340
23SNPSONIPAT JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)356
24NURNARELA04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)373
25SZMSUBZI MANDI04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)396
26DLIDELHI05:30 (Day 2)Destination399
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :