ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2019 16:39:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSADHARAN EXP (14603)
SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN
JANSADHARAN EXP (14603)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: JANSADHARAN EXP (14603)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource16:45 (Day 1)0
2SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR17:09 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)17
3DHTDHAMARA GHAT17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)31
4MNEMANSI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)45
5KGGKHAGARIA JN18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)53
6SLNASALAUNA18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)78
7HPOHASANPUR ROAD19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)94
8ROARUSERA GHAT19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)110
9SPJSAMASTIPUR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)139
10MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)191
11HJPHAJIPUR JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)245
12SEESONPUR JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)250
13CPRCHHAPRA00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)304
14SVSIWAN JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)364
15DEOSDEORIA SADAR02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)433
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)482
17KLDKHALILABAD04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)517
18BSTBASTI05:24 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)547
19MURMANKAPUR JN06:22 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)608
20GDGONDA JN06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)635
21BUWBURHWAL08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)696
22STPSITAPUR11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)795
23SPNSHAHJEHANPUR13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)886
24BEBAREILLY14:25 (Day 2)14:27 (Day 2)956
25MBMORADABAD16:07 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1047
26DPRDHAMPUR17:07 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)1106
27NBDNAJIBABAD JN17:42 (Day 2)17:44 (Day 2)1145
28SRESAHARANPUR20:00 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1239
29UMBAMBALA CANT JN21:42 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1321
30SIRSIRHIND JN22:57 (Day 2)22:59 (Day 2)1374
31LDHLUDHIANA JN00:03 (Day 3)00:13 (Day 3)1434
32JUCJALANDHAR CITY01:20 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)1491
33BEASBEAS02:02 (Day 3)02:04 (Day 3)1527
34ASRAMRITSAR JN02:55 (Day 3)Destination1570
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.