ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 23:32:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HEMKUNT EXP (14610)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to RISHIKESH
HEMKUNT EXP (14610)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S3
6
S2
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
A1
17
A2
18
GN
19
PWR
Train Schedule: HEMKUNT EXP (14610)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource16:20 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI18:00 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)78
4GHGLGHAGWAL19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)120
5HRNRHIRA NAGAR19:19 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)126
6KTHUKATHUA19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)155
7PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)178
8MEXMUKERIAN21:12 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)217
9DZADASUYA21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)233
10TDOTANDA URMAR22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)248
11JRCJALANDHAR CANT22:57 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)291
12LDHLUDHIANA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)343
13SIRSIRHIND JN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)403
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:38 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)456
15YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI03:27 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)507
16SRESAHARANPUR04:14 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)538
17RKROORKEE05:24 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)572
18HWHARIDWAR JN06:25 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)613
19RWLRAIWALA07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)625
20VRHVIRBHADRA07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)631
21RKSHRISHIKESH08:20 (Day 2)Destination636
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.