ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2019 12:36:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSEWA EXP (14617)
SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN
JANSEWA EXP (14617)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: JANSEWA EXP (14617)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR09:02 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)17
3KFAKOPARIA09:12 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)23
4MNEMANSI JN10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)45
5KGGKHAGARIA JN10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)53
6LKNLAKHMINIA10:34 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)76
7BGSBEGU SARAI10:54 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)94
8BJUBARAUNI JN11:15 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)109
9BCABACHWARA JN11:54 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)126
10VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)136
11MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR12:19 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)146
12SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE12:29 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)159
13MNOMEHNAR ROAD12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)167
14DESDESARI13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)177
15AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)186
16HJPHAJIPUR JN14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)197
17SEESONPUR JN14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)203
18DGADIGHWARA14:44 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)226
19CPRCHHAPRA15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)256
20EKMAEKMA16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)284
21DDADURAUNDHA JN16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)299
22SVSIWAN JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)316
23MWMAIRWA17:22 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)337
24BTTBHATNI JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)364
25DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)385
26GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:00 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)435
27BSTBASTI21:19 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)499
28GDGONDA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)587
29BUWBURHWAL23:55 (Day 1)00:00 (Day 2)648
30STPSITAPUR02:03 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)747
31MINJMAIKALGANJ03:01 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)789
32BEBAREILLY05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)909
33RMURAMPUR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)972
34MBMORADABAD07:02 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)999
35SEOSEOHARA07:52 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)1045
36NBDNAJIBABAD JN08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)1098
37LRJLAKSAR JN09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1139
38SRESAHARANPUR10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1192
39YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI11:01 (Day 2)11:03 (Day 2)1222
40UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:55 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1273
41RPJRAJPURA JN12:29 (Day 2)12:31 (Day 2)1301
42SIRSIRHIND JN12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1326
43DDLDHANDARI KALAN13:40 (Day 2)13:42 (Day 2)1379
44LDHLUDHIANA JN13:57 (Day 2)14:07 (Day 2)1387
45PHRPHILLAUR JN14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1400
46PGWPHAGWARA JN14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1422
47JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:12 (Day 2)15:17 (Day 2)1444
48BEASBEAS15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1480
49ASRAMRITSAR JN17:00 (Day 2)Destination1522
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.