ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 19:00:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSEWA EXP (14618)
AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN
JANSEWA EXP (14618)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: JANSEWA EXP (14618)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)42
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:42 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)100
5PHRPHILLAUR JN08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)122
6LDHLUDHIANA JN09:15 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)135
7DDLDHANDARI KALAN09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)143
8SIRSIRHIND JN10:25 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)196
9RPJRAJPURA JN10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)221
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)249
11YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI12:12 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)300
12SRESAHARANPUR12:55 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)330
13LRJLAKSAR JN13:57 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)383
14NBDNAJIBABAD JN14:35 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)425
15SEOSEOHARA15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)477
16MBMORADABAD16:20 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)523
17RMURAMPUR16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)550
18BEBAREILLY17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)613
19MINJMAIKALGANJ20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)733
20STPSITAPUR21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)775
21BUWBURHWAL22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)873
22GDGONDA JN00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)934
23BSTBASTI01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1023
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN03:35 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)1088
25DEOSDEORIA SADAR04:26 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)1137
26BTTBHATNI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1158
27MWMAIRWA05:19 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)1185
28SVSIWAN JN05:41 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)1207
29DDADURAUNDHA JN06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)1224
30EKMAEKMA06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1240
31CPRCHHAPRA07:25 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1267
32DGADIGHWARA08:11 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)1298
33SEESONPUR JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1321
34HJPHAJIPUR JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1327
35AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)1337
36DESDESARI09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)1347
37MNOMEHNAR ROAD09:35 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)1357
38SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE09:44 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)1365
39MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)1377
40VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)1387
41BCABACHWARA JN10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1398
42BJUBARAUNI JN11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1415
43BGSBEGU SARAI11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1430
44KGGKHAGARIA JN13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1470
45MNEMANSI JN13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1479
46KFAKOPARIA14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1500
47SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR14:56 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)1507
48SHCSAHARSA JN16:15 (Day 2)Destination1524
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.