ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jul-2019 00:15:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SATLUJ EXPRESS (14629)
CHANDIGARH to FIROZPUR CANT
SATLUJ EXPRESS (14629)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: SATLUJ EXPRESS (14629)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource04:20 (Day 1)0
2SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR04:32 (Day 1)04:34 (Day 1)11
3NMDANEW MORINDA05:00 (Day 1)05:02 (Day 1)44
4LDHLUDHIANA JN06:45 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)111
5MGMODELGRAM07:16 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)115
6MLXMULLANPUR07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)132
7JGNJAGRAON07:49 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)151
8NNKRNANAKSAR07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)156
9AJLAJITWAL08:07 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)164
10MOGAMOGA08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)180
11TWBTALWANDI08:54 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)204
12FZRFIROZPUR CANT09:45 (Day 1)Destination235
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.