ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2018 13:07:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DDN ASR EXPRESS (14631)
DEHRADUN to AMRITSAR JN
DDN ASR EXPRESS (14631)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
B2
12
B1
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: DDN ASR EXPRESS (14631)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource19:05 (Day 1)0
2HRWHARRAWALA19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)9
3DWODOIWALA19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)20
4QSRKANSRAO19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)30
5RWLRAIWALA20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)41
6HWHARIDWAR JN21:00 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)52
7JWPJWALAPUR21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)56
8ATMOAITHAL21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)72
9LRJLAKSAR JN22:10 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)79
10RKROORKEE23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)98
11SRESAHARANPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)132
12YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)163
13JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP00:54 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)167
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:45 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)214
15RPJRAJPURA JN02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)241
16SIRSIRHIND JN03:01 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)267
17KNNKHANNA03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)285
18LDHLUDHIANA JN04:07 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)327
19PHRPHILLAUR JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)341
20GRYGORAYA04:49 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)353
21PGWPHAGWARA JN05:01 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)363
22JRCJALANDHAR CANT05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)379
23JUCJALANDHAR CITY05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)384
24KREKARTARPUR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)399
25BEASBEAS06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)420
26JNLJANDIALA06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)444
27ASRAMRITSAR JN07:30 (Day 2)Destination463
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :