ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Aug-2019 12:15:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR DDN EXPRESS (14632)
AMRITSAR JN to DEHRADUN
ASR DDN EXPRESS (14632)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
B1
9
B2
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
GN
18
GRD
19
VP
Train Schedule: ASR DDN EXPRESS (14632)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource22:10 (Day 1)0
2JNLJANDIALA22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)19
3BEASBEAS22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)43
4KREKARTARPUR23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)64
5JUCJALANDHAR CITY23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)79
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)84
7PGWPHAGWARA JN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)100
8PHRPHILLAUR JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)123
9LDHLUDHIANA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)136
10KNNKHANNA02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)178
11SIRSIRHIND JN02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)196
12RPJRAJPURA JN02:37 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)222
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:17 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)250
14JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP03:59 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)296
15YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)301
16SRESAHARANPUR04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)331
17RKROORKEE05:39 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)366
18LRJLAKSAR JN06:10 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)384
19ATMOAITHAL06:41 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)391
20PRIPATHRI07:12 (Day 2)07:14 (Day 2)398
21IKKIKKAR07:22 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)403
22JWPJWALAPUR07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)407
23HWHARIDWAR JN07:50 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)411
24MOTCMOTICHUR08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)416
25RWLRAIWALA08:52 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)422
26QSRKANSRAO09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)433
27DWODOIWALA09:31 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)443
28DDNDEHRADUN10:35 (Day 2)Destination463
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.