ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2018 16:14:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHALIMAR EXP (14646)
JAMMU TAWI to DELHI
SHALIMAR EXP (14646)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
GN
5
B1
6
B2
7
A1
8
HA1
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
GRD
15
GRD
16
GN
17
S6
18
S7
19
S8
20
HA2
21
B3
22
A2
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SHALIMAR EXP (14646)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource21:00 (Day 1)0
2SMBXSAMBA21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)33
3GHGLGHAGWAL21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)42
4KTHUKATHUA22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)77
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)100
6MEXMUKERIAN23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)139
7DZADASUYA00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)155
8JRCJALANDHAR CANT01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)213
9PGWPHAGWARA JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)229
10LDHLUDHIANA JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)265
11KNNKHANNA03:23 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)307
12SIRSIRHIND JN03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)325
13RPJRAJPURA JN04:00 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)351
14UBCAMBALA CITY04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)371
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)378
16JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP05:36 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)425
17YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI05:44 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)429
18SRESAHARANPUR06:30 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)460
19DBDDEOBAND07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)494
20MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)518
21KATKHATAULI07:49 (Day 2)07:51 (Day 2)540
22MUTMEERUT CANT08:12 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)569
23MTCMEERUT CITY08:23 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)573
24MDNRMODINAGAR08:44 (Day 2)08:46 (Day 2)593
25MUDMURADNAGAR08:56 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)603
26GZNN GHAZIABAD09:11 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)615
27GZBGHAZIABAD10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)621
28DLIDELHI10:55 (Day 2)Destination640
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :