ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 19:22:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHAHEED EXP (14674)
AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR
SHAHEED EXP (14674)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
B1
8
AB1
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: SHAHEED EXP (14674)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource11:55 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)79
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)84
5PGWPHAGWARA JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)100
6PHRPHILLAUR JN13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)123
7LDHLUDHIANA JN14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)136
8DOADORAHA15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)158
9KNNKHANNA15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)178
10GVGGOVINDGARH15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)187
11SIRSIRHIND JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)196
12RPJRAJPURA JN16:04 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)222
13UBCAMBALA CITY16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)242
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:57 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)250
15KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)291
16KUNKARNAL18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)324
17PNPPANIPAT JN18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)359
18SNPSONIPAT JN19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)404
19SZMSUBZI MANDI20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)444
20DLIDELHI20:40 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)447
21GZBGHAZIABAD22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)467
22HPUHAPUR22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)504
23AMROAMROHA23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)577
24MBMORADABAD00:12 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)608
25RMURAMPUR00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)635
26BEBAREILLY01:57 (Day 2)01:59 (Day 2)698
27SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)769
28BBKBARABANKI JN07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)962
29GDGONDA JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1050
30MURMANKAPUR JN09:09 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)1078
31BVBABHNAN09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)1109
32BSTBASTI10:17 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1139
33KLDKHALILABAD10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1169
34GKPGORAKHPUR JN12:00 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1204
35DEOSDEORIA SADAR12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1253
36BTTBHATNI JN13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1274
37BHTRBHATPAR RANI13:44 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)1287
38MWMAIRWA14:01 (Day 2)14:03 (Day 2)1302
39SVSIWAN JN14:25 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1323
40CPRCHHAPRA16:40 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1384
41SEESONPUR JN17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1437
42HJPHAJIPUR JN18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1443
43MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:35 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1497
44DOLDHOLI20:00 (Day 2)20:02 (Day 2)1522
45SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:05 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1548
46HYTHAIAGHAT21:50 (Day 2)21:52 (Day 2)1570
47LSILAHERIA SARAI22:05 (Day 2)22:08 (Day 2)1581
48DBGDARBHANGA JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1586
49KKHTKAKARGHATTI22:48 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1593
50TRSTARSARAI23:05 (Day 2)23:07 (Day 2)1599
51SKISAKRI JN23:16 (Day 2)23:18 (Day 2)1605
52PDWPANDAUL23:26 (Day 2)23:28 (Day 2)1613
53MBIMADHUBANI23:37 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1622
54RJARAJANAGAR23:52 (Day 2)23:54 (Day 2)1632
55KJIKHAJAULI00:04 (Day 3)00:06 (Day 3)1641
56JYGJAYNAGAR01:00 (Day 3)Destination1654
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.