ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2018 13:18:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHAHEED EXP (14674)
AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR
SHAHEED EXP (14674)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
B1
10
AB1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: SHAHEED EXP (14674)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource11:55 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)79
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)84
5PGWPHAGWARA JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)100
6PHRPHILLAUR JN13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)123
7LDHLUDHIANA JN14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)136
8DOADORAHA15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)158
9KNNKHANNA15:24 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)178
10GVGGOVINDGARH15:34 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)187
11SIRSIRHIND JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)196
12RPJRAJPURA JN16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)222
13UBCAMBALA CITY16:42 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)242
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:02 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)250
15KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)291
16KUNKARNAL18:09 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)324
17PNPPANIPAT JN18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)359
18SNPSONIPAT JN19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)404
19SZMSUBZI MANDI20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)444
20DLIDELHI20:40 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)447
21GZBGHAZIABAD22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)467
22HPUHAPUR22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)504
23AMROAMROHA23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)577
24MBMORADABAD00:32 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)608
25RMURAMPUR01:12 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)635
26BEBAREILLY02:22 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)698
27SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)769
28LKOLUCKNOW NR06:10 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)933
29BBKBARABANKI JN07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)962
30GDGONDA JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1050
31MURMANKAPUR JN09:09 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)1078
32BVBABHNAN09:42 (Day 2)09:44 (Day 2)1109
33BSTBASTI10:17 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1139
34KLDKHALILABAD10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1169
35GKPGORAKHPUR JN12:00 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1204
36DEOSDEORIA SADAR12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1253
37BTTBHATNI JN13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1274
38BHTRBHATPAR RANI13:44 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)1287
39MWMAIRWA14:01 (Day 2)14:03 (Day 2)1302
40SVSIWAN JN14:25 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1323
41CPRCHHAPRA16:40 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1384
42SEESONPUR JN17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1437
43HJPHAJIPUR JN18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1443
44MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:35 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1497
45DOLDHOLI20:02 (Day 2)20:04 (Day 2)1522
46SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:05 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1548
47HYTHAIAGHAT21:51 (Day 2)21:53 (Day 2)1570
48LSILAHERIA SARAI22:05 (Day 2)22:07 (Day 2)1581
49DBGDARBHANGA JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1586
50KKHTKAKARGHATTI22:48 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1593
51TRSTARSARAI23:06 (Day 2)23:08 (Day 2)1599
52SKISAKRI JN23:18 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1605
53PDWPANDAUL23:27 (Day 2)23:29 (Day 2)1613
54MBIMADHUBANI23:42 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1622
55RJARAJANAGAR23:53 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1632
56KJIKHAJAULI00:05 (Day 3)00:07 (Day 3)1641
57JYGJAYNAGAR01:00 (Day 3)Destination1654
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :