ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2018 01:25:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HW SGNR EXP (14711)
HARIDWAR JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR
HW SGNR EXP (14711)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NWRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
D4
6
D3
7
D2
8
D1
9
C2
10
C1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: HW SGNR EXP (14711)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHARIDWAR JNSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2RKROORKEE15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)42
3SRESAHARANPUR16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)76
4YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)107
5JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)111
6RAABARARA17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)133
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:55 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)158
8UBCAMBALA CITY18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)165
9RPJRAJPURA JN18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)185
10PTAPATIALA19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)211
11NBANABHA19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)236
12DUIDHURI JN19:57 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)264
13BNNBARNALA20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)294
14TAPATAPA20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)313
15PULRAMPURA PHUL21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)327
16BCUBHUCHCHU21:22 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)342
17BTIBHATINDA JN21:52 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)359
18GDBGIDDARBAHA22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)387
19MOTMALOUT22:59 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)403
20ABSABOHAR23:27 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)432
21SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR00:30 (Day 2)Destination485
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :