ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jul-2018 05:09:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DDN GKP EXP (15006)
DEHRADUN to GORAKHPUR JN
DDN GKP EXP (15006)
Running Days: TUE THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S6
3
S5
4
A1
5
B1
6
S4
7
S3
8
S2
9
S1
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: DDN GKP EXP (15006)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2HWHARIDWAR JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)52
3LRJLAKSAR JN17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)79
4NBDNAJIBABAD JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)121
5MBMORADABAD20:20 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)219
6RMURAMPUR21:07 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)246
7BEBAREILLY22:07 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)310
8SPNSHAHJEHANPUR23:15 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)380
9HRIHARDOI00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)443
10LKOLUCKNOW NR02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)545
11BBKBARABANKI JN03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)573
12GDGONDA JN04:40 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)661
13MURMANKAPUR JN05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)690
14BSTBASTI06:40 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)751
15KLDKHALILABAD07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)781
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN08:05 (Day 2)Destination815
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :