ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 23:34:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BCY LJN EXPRESS (15007)
VARANASI CITY to LUCKNOW NE
BCY LJN EXPRESS (15007)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
B1
14
B2
15
HA1
16
HA1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: BCY LJN EXPRESS (15007)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCYVARANASI CITYSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2SRNTSARNATH17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)7
3ARJAUNRIHAR JN17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)32
4MHOMAHPUR17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)41
5SDTSADAT17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)50
6JKNJAKHANIAN18:09 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)60
7DLRDULLAHAPUR18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)68
8MAUMAU JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)89
9IAAINDARA JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)97
10KERKIRIHRAPUR19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)111
11BLTRBELTHARA ROAD19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)125
12LRDLAR ROAD19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)138
13SRUSALEMPUR JN20:11 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)147
14BTTBHATNI JN20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)157
15DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)178
16GBGAURI BAZAR21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)193
17CCCHAURI CHAURA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)203
18GKPGORAKHPUR JN22:40 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)228
19DMGDOMINGARH23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)232
20JTBJAGATBELA23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)239
21SWASAHJANWA23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)245
22MHHMAGHAR23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)254
23KLDKHALILABAD00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)262
24BSTBASTI00:37 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)292
25BVBABHNAN01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)323
26MSWMASKANWA01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)339
27MURMANKAPUR JN01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)353
28GDGONDA JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)381
29CLJCOLONELGANJ02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)410
30JLDJARWAL ROAD03:04 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)427
31BUWBURHWAL03:26 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)442
32BBKBARABANKI JN04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)470
33GTNRGOMATI NAGAR04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)490
34BNZBADSHAHNAGAR05:02 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)494
35LCLUCKNOW CITY05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)501
36LJNLUCKNOW NE05:45 (Day 2)Destination506
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.