ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Dec-2018 10:28:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP YPR EXPRESS (15015)
GORAKHPUR JN to YESVANTPUR JN
GKP YPR EXPRESS (15015)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
A1
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP YPR EXPRESS (15015)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2GDGONDA JN09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)153
3BBKBARABANKI JN10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)241
4BNZBADSHAHNAGAR11:01 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)265
5ASHAISHBAGH11:35 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)274
6ONUNNAO JN12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)332
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:17 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)350
8PHNPOKHRAYAN14:19 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)410
9ORAIORAI15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)457
10JHSJHANSI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)571
11BINABINA JN19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)722
12BPLBHOPAL JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)861
13ETITARSI JN00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)952
14NGPNAGPUR04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1250
15CDCHANDRAPUR07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1449
16BPQBALHARSHAH09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1463
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:58 (Day 2)09:59 (Day 2)1532
18KZJKAZIPET JN12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)1705
19SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1837
20MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD20:48 (Day 2)20:49 (Day 2)2147
21GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:30 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)2240
22DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:15 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)2341
23HUPHINDUPUR07:08 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)2420
24YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:45 (Day 3)Destination2513
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :