ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2018 22:18:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR GORAKPUR EXP (15016)
YESVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR JN
YPR GORAKPUR EXP (15016)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: -ARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
A1
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: YPR GORAKPUR EXP (15016)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2HUPHINDUPUR09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)96
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)175
4MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)381
5SCSECUNDERABAD JN23:20 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)688
6KZJKAZIPET JN02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)820
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)984
8BPQBALHARSHAH06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1054
9CDCHANDRAPUR06:28 (Day 2)06:29 (Day 2)1068
10NGPNAGPUR10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1265
11ETITARSI JN16:30 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1562
12BPLBHOPAL JN18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1661
13BINABINA JN21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1799
14JHSJHANSI JN00:05 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1952
15ORAIORAI01:40 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)2065
16PHNPOKHRAYAN02:30 (Day 3)02:32 (Day 3)2113
17CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:00 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)2171
18ASHAISHBAGH07:40 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)2260
19BNZBADSHAHNAGAR08:25 (Day 3)08:28 (Day 3)2276
20BBKBARABANKI JN09:05 (Day 3)09:07 (Day 3)2293
21GDGONDA JN10:37 (Day 3)10:42 (Day 3)2382
22GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:30 (Day 3)Destination2536
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :