ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Dec-2018 09:25:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GORAKHPUR EXP (15017)
LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN
GORAKHPUR EXP (15017)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
SE1
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
S11
17
S12
18
B1
19
A1
20
D
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: GORAKHPUR EXP (15017)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN07:19 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)38
4KSRAKASARA08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)105
5IGPIGATPURI09:05 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)121
6DVLDEVLALI09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)166
7NKNASIK ROAD10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)172
8LSLASALGAON10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)220
9MMRMANMAD JN11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)245
10NGNNANDGAON11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)270
11CSNCHALISGAON JN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)312
12PCPACHORA JN12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)357
13JLJALGAON JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)405
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)429
15RVRAVER14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)463
16BAUBURHANPUR14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)483
17NPNRNEPANAGAR14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)510
18KNWKHANDWA16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)552
19TLVTALVADYA16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)568
20SGBJSURGAON BANJARI17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)580
21CAERCHHANERA17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)598
22BRUDBARUD17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)608
23KKNKHIRKIYA17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)628
24HDHARDA18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)660
25TBNTIMARNI18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)674
26BPFBANAPURA19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)702
27ETITARSI JN21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)736
28SGPSOHAGPUR22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)785
29PPIPIPARIYA22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)803
30GARGADARWARA22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)853
31KYKARELI23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)881
32NUNARSINGHPUR23:32 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)897
33SRIDSHRIDHAM00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)928
34MMLMADAN MAHAL00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)977
35JBPJABALPUR01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)981
36SHRSIHORA ROAD01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)1019
37KTEKATNI02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)1072
38MYRMAIHAR03:16 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)1135
39STASATNA03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1170
40JTWJAITWAR04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1190
41MKPMANIKPUR JN05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1247
42DBRDABHAURA06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)1270
43SRJSHANKARGARH06:44 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)1303
44JSRJASRA07:06 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)1324
45NYNNAINI07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)1340
46ALDALLAHABAD JN08:25 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1348
47PRGPRAYAG08:56 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)1354
48PFMPHAPHAMAU JN09:16 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)1361
49SYCSARAI CHANDI09:37 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)1373
50PLPPHULPUR09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1384
51URPRUGRASENPUR09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1393
52JNHJANGHAI JN10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)1407
53SQNSARAI KANSRAI10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1412
54SAWSURIAWAN10:40 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)1422
55MOFMONDH10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1430
56BOYBHADOHI10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1438
57PRFPARSIPUR11:09 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1446
58KEHKAPSETI11:28 (Day 2)11:29 (Day 2)1455
59SWPRSEWAPURI11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1460
60BSBVARANASI JN12:55 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1482
61BCYVARANASI CITY13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1486
62ARJAUNRIHAR JN14:00 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1517
63JKNJAKHANIAN14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)1546
64DLRDULLAHAPUR14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1554
65MAUMAU JN15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1575
66IAAINDARA JN15:40 (Day 2)15:42 (Day 2)1583
67BLTRBELTHARA ROAD16:05 (Day 2)16:07 (Day 2)1610
68LRDLAR ROAD16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1623
69SRUSALEMPUR JN16:35 (Day 2)16:37 (Day 2)1633
70BTTBHATNI JN17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1643
71DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1664
72GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:10 (Day 2)Destination1713
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :