ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-May-2019 00:37:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHM GKP EXPRESS (15021)
SHALIMAR to GORAKHPUR JN
SHM GKP EXPRESS (15021)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
A1
10
B1
11
S7
12
S8
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: SHM GKP EXPRESS (15021)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)113
3TATATATANAGAR JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)251
4PRRPURULIA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)341
5BJEBHOJUDIH JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)390
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)433
7KQRKODERMA05:17 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)526
8GAYAGAYA JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)603
9SSMSASARAM08:11 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)706
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:15 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)806
11BSBVARANASI JN11:20 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)825
12ARJAUNRIHAR JN12:21 (Day 2)12:23 (Day 2)860
13MAUMAU JN13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)917
14BTTBHATNI JN14:37 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)985
15DEOSDEORIA SADAR14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1006
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN16:25 (Day 2)Destination1055
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.